English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
milling wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada is generally the largest producer of high protein milling wheat in the world, although it is only the seventh-largest wheat producing country.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé de mouture [correct, masculine noun]; blé de meunerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'il n’ arrive qu'au septième rang parmi les grands producteurs de blé, le Canada produit en général plus de blé de meunerie à forte teneur protéique que tout autre pays.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
trigo de molienda [correct, masculine noun]