English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Poultry Production; Grain Growing)
poultry ration [correct]
CONT: When used in poultry rations, oats should be blended with wheat and corn. Oats does contain higher levels of linoleic acid for which there is a requirement (to increase egg size) in layer rations.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des volailles; Culture des céréales)
ration destinée à la volaille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les rations destinées à la volaille, on doit mélanger l'avoine au blé et au maïs. L'avoine a une forte teneur en acide linoléique, nécessaire pour que les pondeuses produisent des œufs plus gros.