English (Social Psychology)
social fulfillment [correct]
CONT: The most widely used social media platforms are designed in a way that, if relied upon for social fulfillment, can cause feelings of loneliness and general depression.
French (Psychologie sociale)
épanouissement social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plateformes de médias sociaux les plus couramment utilisées sont conçues d’une manière qui, si les gens s’y fient pour réaliser un épanouissement social, peut causer des sentiments de solitude et de dépression générale.