English (Computer Memories)
quad-level cell [correct]; QLC [correct]
CONT: ... triple-level cells (TLC) and quad-level cells (QLC) ... can respectively store three and four bits of information per cell.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cellule à quatre niveaux [correct, feminine noun]; QLC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, les cellules à niveau unique(SLC) sont plus rapides et stables, tandis que les cellules à quatre niveaux(QLC) fournissent une capacité plus importante.