English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
specific concept [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A concept in a generic relation that has the broader intension.
OBS: In relation to "signature", "electronic signature" is a specific concept.
OBS: specific concept: designation standardized by the International Organization for Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
concept spécifique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; notion spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept dans une relation générique dont l'intension est la plus générale.
OBS: Par rapport à «signature», «signature électronique» est un concept spécifique.
OBS: concept spécifique : désignation normalisée par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
concepto específico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concepto que, en una relación genérica, hereda jerárquicamente sus rasgos semánticos de un concepto genérico superior.