English (Waste Management; Construction; Demolition; Anti-pollution Measures)
construction, renovation and demolition waste [correct]; CRD waste [correct]
CONT: The most conservative and common definition of CRD waste is "residential building-related waste." Some definitions used in past studies include CRD wastes associated with non-residential construction, road and bridge construction, and land clearing waste.
OBS: The term "waste" is considered to be an uncountable noun but can also be found in the plural form (wastes).
French (Gestion des déchets; Construction; Démolition; Mesures antipollution)
déchets de construction, de rénovation et de démolition [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déchets de CRD [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La définition la plus simple et la plus générale de déchets de CRD est «déchets liés à la construction résidentielle». Certaines définitions utilisées dans des études antérieures incluent les déchets de CRD liés à la construction non résidentielle, [à] la construction de routes et de ponts, [et aux] déchets de dégagement des terrains.