English (Bombs and Grenades; Weapon Systems)
soft target [correct]
CONT: (...) the grenades then point detonate with a greater lethality than conventional high explosive projectiles against soft targets, as well as providing unique lethality against hard-point targets.
French (Bombes et grenades; Systèmes d'armes)
cible non blindée [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) des grenades, qui explosent à l'impact contre des cibles blindées ou non blindées avec une efficacité plus grande que celle des projectiles explosifs classiques.