English (Weapon Systems)
high-performance munition; high-performance ammunition [correct]
CONT: ... a high-performance munition ... will cost more than a munition of lower performance.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munition de grande efficacité [feminine noun]; munitions plus performantes [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: (...) une munition de grande efficacité(...) reviendra plus cher qu'une autre moins efficace.