English (Palletization)
palletizing pattern [standardized]
DEF: A standard arrangement of containers on a pallet intended to achieve maximum space utilization and stability in a palletized load.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Palettisation)
disposition de palettisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Agencement normal d’emballages sur une palette afin d’utiliser au maximum l'espace disponible d’assurer à la plus grande stabilité possible à la charge palettisée.