English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
elastic demand [correct]
CONT: When the percentage change in quantity is greater than the percentage change in price (elasticity greater than one), the demand is said to be elastic.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
demande élastique [correct]
CONT: Quand l'élasticité a une valeur numérique plus grande que 1, la demande est élastique : l'accroissement de la demande est plus que proportionnel à la baisse du prix.