English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
optimum gain [correct]
DEF: The highest gain obtainable by adjustment under stated conditions.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
gain optimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La plus grande valeur du gain qui peut être obtenue par réglage lorsque le tube fonctionne dans des conditions données.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ganancia óptima [correct, masculine noun]