English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
rated maximum current
DEF: The highest value of current at which the meter purports to meet the accuracy requirements of this standard.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
courant maximal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur la plus grande du courant à laquelle le compteur doit satisfaire aux prescriptions natives à la précision.