English (Fish; Aquaculture)
rudd [correct]; redeye [correct]
DEF: A freshwater European cyprinid fish (Scardinius erythrophthalmus) resembling the roach but having the dorsal fin farther back; a stouter body, and red irises and fins.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
rotengle [correct, masculine noun]; rotengle commun [masculine noun]; gardon rouge [correct, masculine noun]; gardon de surface [correct, masculine noun, regional]
DEF: Poisson téléostéen dulcicole proche du gardon mais au corps plus haut et plus comprimé, à dorsale plus postérieure, tête plus obtuse, avec de grandes écailles et des yeux dorés.
OBS: Nom s. Scardinius erythrophthalmus; famille des cyprinidés [...]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
leucisco rojo [masculine noun]