English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
receiving tank [correct]; top tank [correct]
OBS: [the radiator] usually consists of the radiator core, with its water carrying tubes and large cooling area, which are connected to a receiving tank at the top and to a dispensing tank at the bottom (...)
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
réservoir supérieur [correct]; upper tank [correct]
OBS: Certains radiateurs de véhicules poids lourds sont à tubes circulaires. Ils permettent d’augmenter, la capacité des réservoirs supérieur et inférieur et d’être plus épais, le ventilateur trouvant sa place à l'intérieur.