English (Botany)
painted nettle [correct]
DEF: Tropical, herbaceous plant originally from Indonesia, with velvety soft foliage ... and spires of small lavenders flowers ...
OBS: Tropical plant of the family Labiatae.
French (Botanique)
coléus [correct, masculine noun]; ortie flamboyante [correct, feminine noun]; tapis monseigneur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale (Asie et Afrique) de la famille des Labiacées.
OBS: Avec le croton, le coléus est l'une des plantes d’intérieur les plus colorées qui soient.