English (Investment)
dividend recipient [correct]
CONT: ... property (other than shares of the capital stock of the dividend recipient) more than 10% of the fair market value of which was, at any time during the series, derived from any combination of shares of the capital stock and debt of the dividend payer ...
French (Investissements et placements)
bénéficiaire de dividende [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des biens, sauf des actions du capital-actions du bénéficiaire de dividende, dont plus de 10 % de la juste valeur marchande provenait, à un moment de la série, de toute combinaison d’actions du capital-actions et de dettes du payeur de dividende [...]