English (Centesis and Samplings)
24-hour urine for protein [correct]; 24-hour urine protein [correct]
CONT: 24-hour urine protein measures the amount of protein released in urine over a 24-hour period.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
protéinurie des 24 heures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La protéinurie des 24 heures : elle demande un recueil précis de toutes les urines d’une journée. Elle est un reflet plus juste de l'importance de la perte urinaire des protéines.