English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
upper lobe [correct]; dorsal lobe [correct]
CONT: The tail of the blue shark ... is non-lunate. The upper lobe of the caudal fin is much larger than the lower lobe.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
lobe supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; lobe dorsal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La queue du requin bleu [...] n’ est pas lunée. Le lobe supérieur de la nageoire caudale est beaucoup plus large que le lobe inférieur.
OBS: lobe : Chacune des deux parties arrondies (de la nageoire caudale d’un poisson).
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
lóbulo superior [correct, masculine noun]