English (Video Technology; Marketing)
event video [correct, noun]
CONT: Utilizing event videos is about more than just content creation; it is a strategic initiative that can fulfill several business goals that fulfill multiple functions. [An] event video can be a versatile tool to document [an] event, deliver informative content, or tell [a] company story.
French (Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation)
vidéo événementielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vidéo événementielle est bien plus qu'un simple souvenir : c'est un outil stratégique qui prolonge la vie d’un événement et maximise son impact. Une captation vidéo bien réalisée permet de toucher un public plus large, d’engager la communauté et de renforcer l'image de marque d’une entreprise.