English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
lower lobe [correct]; ventral lobe [correct]
CONT: The tail of the blue shark ... is non-lunate. The upper lobe of the caudal fin is much larger than the lower lobe.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
lobe inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; lobe ventral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La queue du requin bleu [...] n’ est pas lunée. Le lobe supérieur de la nageoire caudale est beaucoup plus large que le lobe inférieur.
OBS: lobe : Chacune des deux parties arrondies (de la nageoire caudale d’un poisson).
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
lóbulo inferior [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Medición de la talla: [...] Para arenques, utilice una tabla no-offset. Se aprietan los lóbulos de la cola, leyéndose la longitud hasta el final del lóbulo inferior de la aleta caudal al medio centimetro más próximo, redondeando los valores.