English (Rules of Court)
frivolous complaint [correct]
CONT: The frivolous complaint does not require an investigation to come to the evident conclusion that it is frivolous. The complaint should not proceed any further when, from a simple initial review, it is evident that it will not be possible to substantiate it because the complainant provided no specific allegations or information surrounding the allegations and, upon request, does not provide the necessary information to initiate a proper investigation of precise behaviours, acts, events or displays.
French (Règles de procédure)
plainte frivole [correct, feminine noun]; plainte futile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la plainte est frivole, il n’ est pas nécessaire de mener une enquête pour conclure à son caractère frivole. Il ne faut pas pousser plus loin l'étude de la plainte si, d’après un simple examen initial, il est évident qu'il sera impossible de la justifier parce que la partie plaignante n’ a pas formulé d’allégations précises, n’ a pas fourni d’informations déterminées au sujet des allégations et n’ a pas, sur demande, fourni les renseignements requis pour amorcer une enquête en bonne et due forme au sujet des comportements, actes, événements ou exhibitions en question.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
denuncia frívola [correct, feminine noun]; queja frívola [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La queja o denuncia será desechada de plano, por notoria improcedencia cuando: [...] Resulte frívola, es decir, los hechos o argumentos resulten intrascendentes, superficiales, pueriles o ligeros.