English (Curling)
raise a draw [correct]; draw riase [correct]
OBS: If a curler puts a rock of his or her team futher on the sheet, he/she has "raised a rock," but if the rock gets into the house, he/she has "raised a draw."
French (Curling)
monter un placement [correct]
OBS: Si un curleur propulse une autre pierre de son équipe plus loin sur la piste, il a fait «monter une pierre» mais s’il l'a fait s’immobiliser dans la maison, il a fait «monter un placement».