English (Petrography)
rock mass scale [correct]
CONT: Compressibility is, by far, one of the most difficult parameters to determine, particularly on the rock mass scale, and the degree of uncertainty will be higher when the number of samples are small and are restricted to a few zones of the reservoir.
French (Pétrographie)
échelle de masse rocheuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compressibilité est, de loin, un des paramètres les plus difficiles à établir, surtout sur l'échelle de masse rocheuse, et le degré d’incertitude sera plus élevé lorsque le nombre d’échantillons sera petit et sera restreint à quelques zones du gisement.