English (General Vocabulary)
infra [correct]
OBS: In a book, refers the reader to a subsequent page or part of the book.
French (Vocabulaire général)
ci-dessous [correct]; plus bas [correct]; plus loin [correct]; ci-après [correct]; infra [correct]
OBS: Ce mot renvoie à un passage qui se trouve plus loin dans le même ouvrage ou le même texte.