English (Mixed Drinks; Restaurant Industry (General); Chemistry)
molecular mixology [correct]
CONT: Molecular mixology is the practice of mixing drinks using science to manipulate ingredients on the molecular level. It was inspired by molecular gastronomy ..., which employs similar techniques with food. In both food and drinks, the purpose is to manipulate states of matter to create new flavors, mouthfeels, textures, and visuals that enhance the experience.
French (Cocktails; Restauration (Généralités); Chimie)
mixologie moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] on parlera donc de mixologie moléculaire. […] L'objectif est d’aller toujours plus loin dans la recherche de nouvelles sensations en modifiant la texture, la forme et le goût des produits initialement utilisés pour l'élaboration du cocktail. On pourra utiliser dans ce cas des procédés faisant appel à des substances telles que l'azote liquide, le dioxyde de carbone, des enzymes ou bien même des hydrocolloïdes.
Spanish (Cócteles; Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades); Química)
mixología molecular [correct, feminine noun]; coctelería molecular [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las bases de la coctelería molecular están en la gastronomía o cocina molecular, que es la aplicación de la ciencia a las creaciones culinarias utilizando distintos ingredientes para obtener resultados igual de nutritivos y naturales que los clásicos, pero con una textura y formas diferentes, aromas y sabores novedosos.