English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
concert grand piano [correct]; concert grand [correct]
CONT: The largest grand piano, being roughly 2.75 meters (9 feet) in length, and having the volume, tone, and timbre appropriate for use in concerts.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
piano à queue de concert [correct, masculine noun]; piano de concert [correct, masculine noun]; piano grand-queue [correct, masculine noun]; grand-queue [correct, masculine noun]; grand piano de concert [masculine noun]
DEF: Le plus grand des pianos à queue, long de 2, 75 m [mètres] ou plus.