English (Immunology; Special-Language Phraseology)
fully vaccinated [correct]; fully vaxxed [correct, familiar]
CONT: In general, people are considered fully vaccinated: ... 2 weeks after their second dose in a 2-dose series, such as the Pfizer or Moderna vaccines, or 2 weeks after a single-dose vaccine, such as Johnson & Johnson's Janssen vaccine.
French (Immunologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
complètement vacciné [correct]; pleinement vacciné [correct]; entièrement vacciné [correct]
CONT: Une personne est considérée comme complètement vaccinée une semaine après avoir reçu sa deuxième dose de vaccin contre la COVID-19. La deuxième dose est nécessaire et permet d’offrir une protection optimale à plus long terme.