English (Personnel Management; Management Operations (General))
micromanagement [correct, noun]
CONT: Micromanagement is characterized by a focus on minor details, excessive oversight, and a lack of trust in employees' abilities. ... Micromanaging has a negative connotation as employees may feel their manager is condescending, implying a lack of trust in their ability. While this style of leadership may produce results in the long term, micromanagement can hurt employee and company morale over time.
French (Gestion du personnel; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
microgestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La microgestion est une pratique répandue dans les milieux de travail conventionnels. Elle se traduit par un contrôle excessif, dans les moindres détails, du travail du personnel. [...] Lorsque le gestionnaire tombe dans la microgestion, il envoie un message clair à son équipe : vous n’ avez pas assez de compétences pour faire le travail. À long terme, celle-ci devient moins autonome. Ce sentiment d’incompétence engendre plus de frustration et de tensions.
Spanish (Gestión del personal; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
microgestión [correct, feminine noun]