English (Cartography; Glaciology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
ice chart [correct, noun]
CONT: Ice and iceberg charts serve tactical (day-to-day) or strategic (longer-term) planning and operational purposes. They illustrate ice or iceberg conditions at a particular moment in time.
French (Cartographie; Glaciologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte des glaces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes des glaces et des icebergs sont utilisées à des fins opérationnelles et de planification tactique(quotidienne) ou stratégique(à plus long terme). [Elles] permettent d’illustrer les conditions des glaces ou des icebergs à un moment précis.