English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
aircraft stand manoeuvring guidance light [correct]
CONT: ... it was mentioned that for manoeuvring aircraft under poor visibility conditions, closely spaced lights similar to the taxiway centre line lights are needed on aircraft stands in addition to markings. These lights, which are called aircraft stand manoeuvring guidance lights, should be omni-directional to be visible to a pilot approaching at 90° along the taxiway.
OBS: aircraft stand manoeuvring guidance light: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu de guidage pour les manœuvres sur poste de stationnement d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des feux de guidage pour les manœuvres sur poste de stationnement d’aéronef sont installés au même endroit que les marques de poste de stationnement d’aéronef. Par contre, ces feux peuvent être décalés à intervalles réguliers d’au plus 30 cm lorsqu'il n’ est pas pratique de les disposer le long de l'axe central.
OBS: feu de guidage pour les manœuvres sur poste de stationnement d’aéronef : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
luz de guía para maniobras en los puestos de estacionamiento de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun]