English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
foreign government procurement market [correct]
CONT: Foreign government procurement markets are worth hundreds of billions of dollars annually. Some estimates suggest that government procurement represents between 13% and 20% of a country's gross domestic product ...
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
marché public étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Union européenne veut s’ouvrir l'accès aux marchés publics étrangers. En cas de blocage de pays, l'Europe pourra riposter en restreignant l'accès à ses propres appels d’offres. Un pas de plus vers une politique commerciale «moins naïve».