English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
deschloroetizolam [correct, noun]
CONT: Deschloroetizolam is a short-acting thienotriazolodiazepine that differs from etizolam by the absence of a chlorine [atom] on the benzene ring with consequent reduced potency.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
deschloroétizolam [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le deschloroétizolam est un proche parent de l'étizolam, mais il est moins puissant et a une durée d’action plus longue.