English (Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
abstract representation [correct]
CONT: ... abstract representations ... tend to be simpler, less ambiguous, more coherent, more schematic, and more prototypical than concrete representations ...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
représentation abstraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les représentations abstraites [...] sont plus simples, moins ambiguës, plus cohérentes, plus schématiques et plus prototypiques que les représentations concrètes.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Inteligencia artificial)
representación abstracta [correct, feminine noun]