English (Telecommunications; Radioelectricity)
mid-band spectrum [correct, noun]; mid band spectrum [correct, noun]
CONT: Mid-band spectrum will provide [wireless] coverage over smaller areas (typically less than 10 km), but networks using mid band spectrum provide greater speeds ... when compared to low band spectrum ...This spectrum is ... well suited for high-speed applications in arenas and warehouse facilities.
French (Télécommunications; Radioélectricité)
spectre à bande moyenne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le spectre à bande moyenne permet [une couverture sans fil de] zones plus petites(généralement moins de 10 km), mais les réseaux utilisant ce spectre offrent des vitesses plus élevées [...] par rapport au spectre à bande basse [...] Ce spectre est [...] bien adapté aux applications à grande vitesse dans les stades et les entrepôts.