English (Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive processing [correct]
CONT: Understanding human emotions, a facet of cognitive processing, is important for creating emotionally intelligent AI [artificial intelligence] systems. AI can be designed to recognize and respond to human emotions, enhancing the overall quality of interaction.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
traitement cognitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traitement de données d’une I. A. [intelligence artificielle] se rapporte à l'habileté cognitive du cerveau et plus particulièrement à sa vitesse de traitement cognitif, plus ou moins définie par le temps que prend un individu à effectuer une tâche mentale.