English (Citizenship and Immigration)
multiple-entry visa [correct]; multi-entry visa [correct]
DEF: A visa that allows someone to leave and re-enter Canada more than once during a defined period of time.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa pour entrées multiples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Visa qui permet à une personne de quitter le Canada et d’y entrer à nouveau de plus d’une fois pendant une période déterminée.