English (Taxation; Mining Operations)
minimum mining tax [correct]
CONT: Under the new mining tax regime, corporations pay the greater of the minimum mining tax and the mining tax on profit.
French (Fiscalité; Exploitation minière)
impôt minier minimum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le nouveau régime d’impôt minier, les sociétés paient le montant le plus élevé entre l'impôt minier minimum et l'impôt minier sur le profit.