English (Banking; Investment)
international consistency of bank capital and liquidity [correct]
CONT: We endorsed the landmark agreement reached by the BCBS [Basel Committee on Banking Supervision] on the new bank capital and liquidity framework, which increases the resilience of the global banking system by raising the quality, quantity and international consistency of bank capital and liquidity, constrains the build-up of leverage and maturity mismatches, and introduces capital buffers above the minimum requirements that can be drawn upon in bad times.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
cohérence internationale des capitaux et des liquidités bancaires [correct, Canada]; harmonisation internationale des fonds propres et de la liquidité des banques [correct, feminine noun, France]
CONT: […] les dirigeants du G20 ont convenu d’approuver le nouveau cadre réglementaire relatif aux fonds propres et à la liquidité des banques, plus communément dénommé accord de «Bâle III», [qui] renforce la résilience du système bancaire mondial en améliorant la quantité, la qualité et l'harmonisation internationale des fonds propres et de la liquidité des banques, il limite la constitution de levier et introduit des réserves de capitaux supérieures aux niveaux minimums requis et utilisables dans les périodes difficiles.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
coherencia a escala internacional del capital y la liquidez bancarios [correct, feminine noun]