English (Working Practices and Conditions)
period of duty
CONT: A period of duty will be subject to the emergency overtime call guarantee where an employee is required, after leaving work, to again report for duty and commences work more than two hours prior to the start of his next regularly scheduled shift.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
période de service [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour qu'une période de service donne lieu à la garantie décrite ci-dessus, l'employé doit avoir déjà quitté le travail et devoir s’y présenter à nouveau plus de deux heures avant le début de son prochain poste régulier.