English (Spices and Condiments)
hard-shelled spice [correct]
CONT: McCormick-Stange ... will present its range of hard-shelled spices, pasteurised using the new patented "Micro-Master" process an environmentally friendly alternative to ethylene oxide and irradiation treatment ... its products includes: black pepper, coriander, turmeric, ginger, allspice, cinnamon, white pepper, cumin, fenugreek, fennel, caraway, nutmeg.
French (Épices et condiments)
épice décortiquée [feminine noun]
OBS: Épices à enveloppe dure, pasteurisées grâce au nouveau procédé «Micro Master», une alternative plus respectueuse de l'environnement que l'oxyde d’éthylène et le traitement par irradiation [...]