English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
vigorous competitor [correct]; aggressive competitor [correct]
CONT: The Bureau will also be more apt to pursue an investigation under the criminal predatory pricing provisions when there is evidence that the competitor was a new entrant or a vigorous competitor in the relevant market.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
concurrent dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est également plus probable que le Bureau poursuive l'enquête, aux termes des dispositions pénales réprimant la fixation de prix d’éviction, lorsqu'il y a des éléments tendant à établir que le concurrent était un nouveau venu sur le marché pertinent ou un concurrent dynamique.