English (Social Services and Social Work; Social Problems)
relapse prevention strategy [correct]
CONT: A plausible but still experimental relapse prevention strategy is cue exposure, in which the goal is to diminish alcoholics' responsitivity to cues that may precipitate the desire to drink or relapse to drinking.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Problèmes sociaux)
stratégie de prévention de la rechute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stratégie de prévention de la rechute. En plus d’être consciente des signes indiquant que le parent risque de rechuter, la famille doit élaborer un plan d’action au cas où cette personne éprouverait à nouveau un problème de santé mentale ou un problème lié à l'utilisation d’une substance.