English (Islamism)
Turkic Muslim [correct]
CONT: Outside the camps, Uyghurs and other Turkic Muslims are also denied their most basic rights, including privacy, freedom of movement, and the right to leave the country.
French (Mahométisme)
musulman turcique [correct, masculine noun]; musulmane turcique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les crimes contre l'humanité sont considérés parmi les violations des droits [de la personne] les plus graves en vertu du droit international. L'oppression des musulmans turciques par le gouvernement chinois n’ est pas un phénomène nouveau, mais elle a atteint ces dernières années des seuils sans précédent.