English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
robot colony [correct, noun]
CONT: The goal of the project was to build a robot colony where we could perform experiments involving competition, cooperation, and communication between the colony members.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
colonie de robots [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] certains [travaux] s’intéressent plus particulièrement aux «colonies de robots» [...] Il s’agit de plusieurs robots, en général identiques et programmés de la même façon, dont on étudie le comportement de groupe.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
colonia de robots [correct, feminine noun]