English (Cognitive Psychology)
hyperphantasia [correct]
CONT: A small proportion of healthy individuals, perhaps two or three in a hundred, lack visual imagination completely, a phenomenon [termed] aphantasia, while others have imagery as vivid as "real seeing" – hyperphantasia.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
hyperphantasie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aphantasie, qui est une incapacité ou une capacité réduite de visualiser mentalement, est plus courante dans les industries scientifiques et techniques. Le phénomène inverse, l'hyperphantasie[, est caractérisé] par une imagerie mentale particulièrement vive [et] s’avère plus courant dans les professions créatives.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva)
hiperfantasía [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La hiperfantasía puede entenderse como el antónimo de la afantasía y los sujetos que la padecen son capaces de visualizar con una claridad inusual aquello que leen o imaginan.