English (Crustaceans)
Pugettia venetiae
OBS: [The crab] Pugettia venetiae, which inhabits sandy bottoms, does not decorate itself at all. It may have lost the behavior pattern as it moved to a habitat where decorating materials were scarce.
French (Crustacés)
Pugettia venetiae
OBS: [Le crabe] Pugettia venetiae, qui vit sur des fonds sableux, ne se déguise plus du tout. Il se peut qu'il en ait perdu l'habitude en adoptant un habitat pauvre en éléments décoratifs.