English (Bronchi)
fibrous mediastinitis [correct]; mediastinal fibrosis [correct]; indurative mediastinitis [correct]; fibrosing mediastinitis [correct]
DEF: Fibrosis occurring within the mediastinum and often compressing the mediastinal structures.
French (Bronches)
médiastinite fibreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Dans] les médiastinites fibreuses [, ] les formations lardacées sont constituées histologiquement par un tissu scléro-hyalin plus ou moins dense, pauvre en cellules [...]
Spanish (Bronquios)
mediastinitis fibrosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mediastinitis crónica esclerosante caracterizada por inflamación crónica y fibrosis del tejido blando mediastinal.