English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
opium dross
CONT: ... opium dross, which is the residue left in the pipe after smoking and contains more than 7% of morphine and is smoked again.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
dross [masculine noun]; résidu d'opium fumé [masculine noun]
CONT: Mais le fumeur pauvre se contente souvent du "dross", c'est-à-dire du résidu d’opium fumé, riche encore en morphine et bien plus toxique.