English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
minor worker
OBS: The caste system within each colony consists of three forms of adult female: the heavy bodied queen, a large population of "major" workers and a smaller population of "minor" workers.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ouvrière minor
OBS: Le système des castes à l'intérieur de chaque colonie comprend trois types de femelles adultes : la reine au corps lourd et massif, les ouvrières «major» en très grand nombre et les ouvrières «minor» en nombre beaucoup plus petit.