English (Programming Languages)
model interval [correct]
DEF: A model interval of a subtype is any interval whose bounds are model numbers of the subtype.
French (Langages de programmation)
intervalle modèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le plus petit intervalle entre nombres, modèles qui contient le nombre donné.