English (Electronics; Technical Textiles)
wearable antenna [correct, noun]
CONT: An antenna is an essential device for the development of wireless electronic textiles. It allows communication between sensors in the garment with external devices. Wearable antennas have to be flexible, lightweight, washable, and robust.
French (Électronique; Textiles techniques)
antenne portable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un des aspects les plus difficiles de la conception d’antennes portables est d’éviter autant que possible l'effet négatif de l'interaction entre l'antenne et le tissu biologique dissipatif. Le corps humain désaccorde l'antenne et peut absorber une grande quantité de puissance rayonnée, réduisant ainsi le gain et modifiant le diagramme de rayonnement.