English (Statistics; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
high-dimensional statistics [correct, see observation]
CONT: In statistical theory, the field of high-dimensional statistics studies data whose dimension is larger (relative to the number of datapoints) than typically considered in classical multivariate analysis.
OBS: high-dimensional statistics: noun used with a singular verb.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
statistique en haute dimension [correct, feminine noun]; statistique en grande dimension [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le domaine [de la statistique] en haute dimension étudie les données dont la dimension est plus grande que celle généralement considérée dans l'analyse multivariée classique.