English (Medication)
capecitabine [correct]
CONT: Capecitabine belongs to the group of cancer-fighting medications known as "antineoplastics," and specifically to the group of antineoplastics known as "antimetabolites."
French (Médicaments)
capécitabine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capécitabine appartient au groupe de médicaments qui combattent le cancer, que l'on appelle «antinéoplasiques», et elle se classe plus précisément parmi le groupe des antinéoplasiques désignés «antimétabolites».