English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
floriculture expert working group [correct]
CONT: Pest management and pesticide risk reduction issues. ... The preliminary work for the development of this strategy was conducted through an industry led project with funding provided by the Pesticide Risk Reduction Program (PRRP). ... After project completion, a floriculture expert working group was established to refine goals for risk reduction.
French (Floriculture; Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
groupe d'experts en floriculture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enjeux de la lutte antiparasitaire et réduction des risques liés aux pesticides. [...] Le travail préliminaire d’élaboration de cette stratégie a été mené dans le cadre d’un projet piloté par l'industrie avec le soutien financier du Programme de réduction des risques liés aux pesticides(PRRP). [...] Une fois le projet mené à bien, un groupe d’experts en floriculture a été mis sur pied et chargé de définir plus précisément les objectifs en matière de réduction des risques.
Spanish (Floricultura; Protección de las plantas; Técnicas agrícolas)
grupo de expertos en floricultura [correct, masculine noun]