English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Fear Questionnaire [correct]; FQ [correct]
DEF: A questionnaire that measures an individual's fears with a strong emphasis on agoraphobia and social fears.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Questionnaire des peurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire qui permet une évaluation des peurs d’un individu, plus précisément l'agoraphobie, la phobie sociale et la phobie du sang et des blessures.