English (Medication)
lenalidomide [correct]
CONT: Lenalidomide belongs to the class of cancer-fighting medications called "antineoplastics," and specifically to the group of antineoplastics known as "immunomodulatory agents." It has several actions that reduce the growth of cancer cells and increase the activity of the body's defense system against the cancer cells.
French (Médicaments)
lénalidomide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lénalidomide appartient au groupe de médicaments qui combattent le cancer et que l'on appelle des «antinéoplasiques», et plus précisément au groupe d’antinéoplasiques désignés «agents immunomodulateurs». Elle exerce plusieurs actions qui consistent à freiner la croissance des cellules cancéreuses et à augmenter l'activité du système de défense du corps contre les cellules cancéreuses.