English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Decision-Making Process)
power distribution [correct]; distribution of power [correct]
CONT: [It has been shown] that when the distribution of power across individuals is relatively equal and there is majoritarian voting, only certain sizes of coalitions ... can be the ruling coalition.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Processus décisionnel)
répartition du pouvoir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est urgent de réviser la répartition des pouvoirs dans [la] collectivité pour rapprocher des citoyens les pouvoirs de décision et revaloriser les autorités les plus près d’eux pour assurer l'ensemble des services qui affectent la vie de tous les jours [...]