English (Investment)
two-way investment opportunity [correct]
CONT: With nearly a third of the world’s top-500 firms based in the region, about half of the world’s trade in goods and services involves Europe, providing Canadian companies with a unique entry point for Global Value Chains, two-way investment opportunities, and science and technology collaborations.
French (Investissements et placements)
possibilité d’investissements bilatéraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Abritant près du tiers des 500 plus importantes sociétés du monde, l'Europe participe à près de la moitié des échanges mondiaux de biens et de services et offre aux entreprises canadiennes un point d’accès privilégié aux chaînes de valeur mondiales et une foule de possibilités d’investissements bilatéraux et de partenariats scientifiques et technologiques.