English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
slew manoeuvre [correct]
OBS: This term refers to a procedure carried out in order to change the spin axis of a space vehicle so as to orient the latter in a desired manner.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
manœuvre d'acquisition [correct, feminine noun]; manœuvre de dépointage [correct, feminine noun]; manœuvre de recalage du pointage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La visée de ces objets [astronomiques par le satellite IUE] a nécessité dans cette période plus de 900 manœuvres de recalage du pointage et l'émission de près d’un million d’ordres de télécommande.