English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sail closehauled
DEF: sailing as nearly against the wind as the boat will go.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
naviguer au près
DEF: serrer le vent, dans le sens d’être plus ou moins près du lit du vent.