English (Military Administration)
blue bark [correct]
OBS: "Blue Bark" is the designation given to an authorized passenger, travelling for compassionate reasons to attend the funeral of an immediate relative. These passengers shall be afforded every courtesy and comfort throughout the journey. "Blue Bark" shall not receive booking priority over duty travellers, however, once booked they shall not be "bumped" except of absolute necessity.
French (Administration militaire)
blue bark [feminine noun]
OBS: La catégorie "Blue Bark" comprend les personnes autorisées à voyager pour assister à l'enterrement d’un proche parent. Il faut leur accorder toute l'attention nécessaire et veiller à leur bien-être tout au long du voyage. Les voyageurs de la catégorie "Blue Bark" ne doivent pas avoir priorité sur ceux qui voyagent en service commandé, mais une fois qu'une place leur a été réservée, on ne peut annuler cette réservation qu'en cas de nécessité absolue, pour faire place à des voyageurs bénéficiant d’une priorité plus élevée.