English (Translation (General))
most promising [correct]
CONT: But it's clear that major initiatives aligned with Hewlett Packard's goals and strengths afford us the most promising opportunities to make meaningful change.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
les plus prometteurs [correct]; les plus prometteuses [correct]
CONT: [...] il est clair que les initiatives majeures qui concordent avec les buts et les forces de Hewlett Packard sont celles qui nous offrent les occasions les plus prometteuses d’apporter des changements significatifs.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
que ofrece mejores posibilidades; que tiene mejores posibilidades