English (Advertising)
focussed promotion [correct, adjective]
CONT: [A highly specialized team] is identifying potential opportunities to retain, expand and attract new international investment, delecting the best of those opportunities for focussed promotion, establishing investment strategies for focussed promotion, establishing investment strategies for each of the selected opportunities and implementing the targeted strategies.
French (Publicité)
promotion ciblée [feminine noun]
CONT: [Une équipe hautement spécialisée] cerne les possibilités les plus prometteuses pour une promotion ciblée, articule des stratégies d’investissement pour chacune des possibilités retenues et met en œuvre les stratégies ciblées.