English (Soil Science)
prismatic [correct]
DEF: [Said of a] soil structure type having prismlike aggregates that have vertical axes much longer than the horizontal axes.
French (Science du sol)
prismatique [correct]
DEF: [Qualifie un] type de structure du sol formé d’agrégats dont l'axe vertical est beaucoup plus long que l'axe horizontal.