English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
multi-curve [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Surface (front or back) composed of more than three intersecting zones of different curvatures.
OBS: multi-curve: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
multi-courbe [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une surface(antérieure ou postérieure) composée de plus de trois zones adjacentes de courbure différente.
OBS: multi-courbe : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.