English (Typography; Electronic Publishing)
condensed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to a type style that is narrower than normal character width.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Éditique)
réduit [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: Qualifie un caractère qui est plus étroit que la normale.