English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
temporal limit [correct]
CONT: Most impact assessments provided adequate descriptions of the spatial extent of the project and the limits of the study area. Beyond this the subject of boundary setting, especially temporal and spatial limits in an ecological sense, received no further documentation.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
limite de temps [feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des évaluations d’incidences fournissent une description adéquate de l'espace occupé par le projet et des limites de la région étudiée. Par contre, cette question de limites, surtout de temps et d’espaces dans un sens écologique, n’ est pas traitée plus avant.