English (Finance)
financial regulation [correct]
CONT: ... chairman of the Federal Reserve, stresses this, concluding that the afflicted countries should move as fast as possible towards U.S. standards of liberalisation, transparency and financial regulation.
French (Finances)
réglementation financière [correct, feminine noun]; réglementation du secteur financier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] président du Système fédéral de Réserve, souligne ce point pour conclure que les pays frappés par la crise devraient adopter le plus rapidement possible les normes américaines en matière de libéralisation, de transparence et de réglementation financière.