English (Work and Production)
heavy workload [correct]
CONT: The modern workplace is full of time pressures and heavy workloads. People are asked to juggle an ever-more complicated array of tasks, yet less and less time seems to be available.
French (Travail et production)
charge de travail élevée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le milieu de travail moderne est synonyme de contraintes nombreuses et de chargede travail élevée. Alors que l'on doit accomplir une gamme de plus en pluscomplexe de tâches, le temps disponible n’ a jamais été aussi rare.