English (Cancers and Oncology; The Pancreas)
glucagonoma [correct]
DEF: A glucagon-secreting, usually malignant tumor of the alpha cells of the islets of Langerhans, which may be associated with a syndrome of dermatitis, stomatitis, elevated serum glucagon levels, abnormal glucose tolerance, weight loss, and anemia.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Pancréas)
glucagonome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur rare des cellules [alpha] du pancréas, productrices de glucagon, survenant le plus souvent chez la femme d’âge moyen.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Páncreas)
glucagonoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cáncer de páncreas secretor de glucagón que deriva normalmente de células de los islotes del páncreas.