English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
stealth cupola [correct]
CONT: The YS-2000 will have Codog propulsion with waterjets to give 35 knots and will be armed with the latest improved Saab RBS 15 missiles and a Bofors Trinity 40 mm or 57 mm multipurpose gun in a stealth cupola, capable of firing 3P ammunition.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
tourelle furtivisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'armement comportera des missiles Saab RBS 15 au standard le plus récent, des missiles surface-air et un canon Bofors Trinity de 40 mm ou 57 mm sous tourelle furtivisée, utilisable contre buts de surface ou aériens et pouvant tirer différentes munitions, notamment l'obus 3P.