English (Cost Accounting)
amount of premium payment [correct]
CONT: The original copy of the declaration form is signed by the policyholder and forwarded to the region office together with a cheque for the total premium payable on the declaration. Any debit or credit balance, as indicated on the most recent statement of account, should be taken into consideration when calculating the amount of the premium payment to be sent with the completed declaration form.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
montant de la prime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'assuré signe la copie originale de la Déclaration et l'envoie à la succursale régionale accompagnée d’un chèque au montant global de la prime. Lors du calcul du montant de la prime à envoyer avec la Déclaration, il faut tenir compte de tout solde débiteur ou créditeur figurant sur le relevé de compte le plus récent.