English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
more cost-effectively [correct]
CONT: The following describes the key actions that will be taken by department to adjust to new mandates and to fulfil those mandates more cost-effectively.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
le plus rentablement possible [correct]
CONT: L'exposé qui suit décrit les mesures clés que prendront les ministères en vue de s’adapter aux nouveaux mandats et de s’acquitter de ceux-ci le plus rentablement possible.