English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
key action [correct]
CONT: The following describes the key actions that will be taken by department to adjust to new mandates and to fulfil those mandates more cost-effectively.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mesure clé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exposé qui suit décrit les mesures clés que prendront les ministères en vue de s’adapter aux nouveaux mandats et de s’acquitter de ceux-ci le plus rentablement possible.