English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
dust dry [correct, standardized]; dry dust-free [correct]
CONT: Dry dust-free refers to the drying stage of a paint or varnish film at which airborne dust particles will not adhere to to the paint or varnish.
OBS: dust dry: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
hors poussière [correct, standardized]; sec à la poussière [correct]
DEF: Relatif à un vernis ou une vitrification suffisamment sec pour ne plus retenir la poussière.
OBS: hors poussière : terme normalisé par l’ISO.