English (Social Problems)
survival sex [correct]
CONT: Survival sex is defined as sex work that is engaged in by a person because of their extreme need. It involves trading sex for food, a place to sleep, other basic needs or drugs and is often the result of familial abuse and violence, mental illness or illegal drug use. This practice is most apparent with teenage runaways, where their body is often their currency ...
CONT: Unlike sex trafficking, survival sex is not a financial transaction.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
sexe de survie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sexe de survie est défini comme étant le travail du sexe dans lequel s’engage une personne par besoin extrême. Il implique l'échange de rapports sexuels contre de la nourriture, un endroit où dormir ou la satisfaction d’autres besoins fondamentaux, ou contre de la drogue; il est souvent le résultat de la violence familiale, de la maladie mentale ou de la consommation de drogues illicites. Cette pratique est le plus en évidence chez les fugueurs adolescents, dont le corps est souvent la seule monnaie d’échange [...]
Spanish (Problemas sociales)
sexo de supervivencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] debe destacarse que el sexo transaccional no suele ser la principal fuente de ingresos y que se realiza normalmente de forma intermitente u ocasional según necesidades, pero que puede llegar a convertirse en lo que se ha llamado sexo de supervivencia en condiciones de extrema penuria.