English (Urban Housing; Real Estate)
naturally occurring affordable housing [correct, noun]; NOAH [correct, noun]
DEF: Housing, usually rented, that is unsubsidized but affordable due to its low market value.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
logement abordable non subventionné [correct, masculine noun]; LANS [proposal, masculine noun]; logement naturellement abordable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement, le plus souvent locatif, qui n’ est pas subventionné mais qui reste abordable en raison de sa faible valeur marchande.