English (Mineralogy; Bauxite Mining; Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
boehmitic [correct, adjective]
CONT: There are certain chemical requirements that bauxites must meet to be economic, these vary according to whether the bauxite is gibbsitic or boehmitic ...
CONT: European karst bauxites ... are generally lithified ... Mineralogically they are boehmitic ores.
French (Minéralogie; Mines de bauxite; Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
à boehmite [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les bauxites à boehmite reposent le plus souvent sur des roches carbonatées : calcaires ou dolomies; elles sont fossiles et recouvertes d’un toit. Mais [...] des bauxites à boehmite peuvent se rencontrer sur roches éruptives [...]