English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces))
booster cup [correct]
CONT: The newer fuzes employ a safety and arming mechanism and a booster cup.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres))
logement pour la charge d'amplification [masculine noun]; logement de la charge d'amplification [masculine noun]
CONT: Les fusées les plus récentes renferment un mécanisme d’armement et de sûreté ainsi qu'un logement pour la charge d’amplification.