English (Spices and Condiments)
balsamic vinegar [correct]
CONT: As far back as 900 years ago, vintners in Modena ... were making balsamic vinegar ... Although it is considered a wine vinegar, it is not a wine vinegar at all. It is not made from wine, but from grape pressings that have never been permitted to ferment into wine.
French (Épices et condiments)
vinaigre balsamique [correct, masculine noun]; balsamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrairement au vinaigre de vin, de cidre ou d’alcool, le balsamique n’ est pas fabriqué à partir d’un produit alcoolisé. On se sert plutôt du jus des raisins cueillis le plus tard possible à l'automne pendant qu'ils sont gorgés de sucre.