English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
dynamically-typed language [correct]; dynamically typed language [correct]
CONT: First, dynamically-typed languages perform type checking at runtime, while statically typed languages perform type checking at compile time. This means that scripts written in dynamically-typed languages ... can compile even if they contain errors that will prevent the script from running properly (if at all).
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
langage à typage dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Python est un langage à typage dynamique. Cela signifie que le type d’une variable(c'est-à-dire le format des données qui peuvent être représentées par cette variable) est choisi au moment où le programme assigne une valeur à la variable. Si le programme affecte plus tard une valeur d’un type différent à la même variable, celle-ci donne l'impression de changer de type.