English (Clothing; Period Costumes (Museums and Heritage))
bardocucullus [correct]
DEF: A ... cowled cloak anciently worn by some Gallic peasants, and adopted by Romans and monks.
French (Vêtements; Costumes anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
bardocuculle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pèlerine à capuchon portée par les Gaulois et plus tard par les Romains.