English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
cumulative premium base [correct]
CONT: ... “1992 cumulative premium base” of an employer on any particular day means the total of all qualifying employer premiums of the employer for the period beginning on January 1, 1992 and ending on the day that is 365 days earlier than the particular day that became payable on or before the last day of that period ...
OBS: Employment insurance.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
base des cotisations cumulatives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «base des cotisations cumulatives pour 1992» : Le total des cotisations patronales admissibles d’un employeur à une date donnée pour la période commençant le 1er janvier 1992 et se terminant le 365e jour précédant la date donnée, qui sont devenues payables au plus tard le dernier jour de cette période.