English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
deferral period [correct]
CONT: All amounts held for the employee's benefit in the trust account must be paid to the employee no later than the end of the first taxation year that begins after the end of the deferral period.
OBS: self-funded leaves.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
période de prélèvement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les montants détenus dans le compte en fiducie au profit de l'employé doivent être versés à ce dernier au plus tard à la fin de la première années d’imposition commençant après la fin de la période de prélèvement.
OBS: congés auto-financés.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.