English (Organization Planning)
forward pass [correct]
DEF: The calculation of the early start and early finish dates for the uncompleted portions of all network activities.
French (Planification d'organisation)
calcul au plus tôt [correct, masculine noun]; calcul descendant [correct, masculine noun]; calcul progressif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement des dates de début au plus tôt et des dates de fin au plus tôt de toutes les activités d’un réseau qui ne sont pas terminées.