English (Sociology of Human Relations; Saving and Consumption)
financial compatibility [correct]
CONT: Financial compatibility is about shared approaches to spending and saving. ... Financial compatibility includes shared perspectives on big money decisions and small ones, too.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Épargne et consommation)
compatibilité financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une comptable professionnelle agréée] conseille aux couples de parler le plus tôt possible de leurs habitudes financières pour déterminer leur compatibilité financière.