English (Air Traffic Control)
landing clearance [correct]
CONT: Landing clearance is required from air traffic control before landing at any airport with a tower.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
autorisation d'atterrir [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation d'atterrissage [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Autorisation d’atterrir : Elle sera donnée le plus tôt possible au pilote au cours de la descente finale.
OBS: Autorisation d’atterrissage : terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.