English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
non-conformance [correct]
CONT: In the event of a defect or non-conformance in any part of the work during the warranty period defined in Articles 3.41.1 and 3.41.3 the contractor, at the request of the technical authority to do so, shall as soon as possible repair, replace or otherwise make good at its own option and expense the part of the work found to be defective or not in conformance with the requirements of the contract.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
non-conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de vice ou de non-conformité de toute partie des travaux pendant la durée de la garantie définie dans les articles 3. 41. 1 et 3. 41. 3, l'entrepreneur devra le plus tôt possible, à la demande de l'autorité contractante, réparer, remplacer ou corriger autrement, à son gré et à ses frais, la partie des travaux réputée défectueuse ou non conforme aux exigences du contrat.