English (Transportation)
transportation infrastructure project
CONT: Seek, from international financial institutions, resources necessary to undertake, as soon as possible, transportation infrastructure projects in the Americas, including those which take into account the specific needs of the smallest economies.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Transports)
projet d'infrastructure des transports [masculine noun]
CONT: Demander aux institutions financières internationales les ressources nécessaires pour entreprendre le plus tôt possible des projets d’infrastructure des transports dans les Amériques, y compris ceux qui tiennent compte des besoins spécifiques des plus petites économies.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Transporte)
proyecto de infraestructura de transporte [masculine noun]
CONT: Procurarán ante los organismos internacionales de financiamiento, la obtención de los recursos necesarios para ejecutar a la brevedad posible, proyectos de infraestructura de transporte en las Américas, incluyendo los que toman en cuenta las necesidades específicas de las economías más pequeñas.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).