English (Volleyball)
high hit [correct]; high touch [correct]; high contact [correct]
OBS: Each team is allowed a maximum of three successive contacts of the ball in order to return the ball to the opponents' area [exception: blocking rule ...].
OBS: double hit: A player making successive (non-simultaneous) contacts of the ball with any parts of his body will be considered as having committed a double hit.
French (Volleyball)
touche haute [correct, feminine noun]; frappe haute [correct, feminine noun]; contact haut [masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque équipe a droit à un maximum de trois touches, en plus de la touche de bloc(ou «contre»). On compte une touche chaque fois qu'un joueur frappe le ballon ou est touché par le ballon. Un joueur ne peut pas toucher le ballon plus d’une fois, à l'exception du contreur. Si deux joueurs touchent simultanément le ballon, il n’ y a pas de faute mais on compte deux touches.