English (Human Diseases)
patent primary infection [correct]
CONT: Within the 20 week wet season virtually all adults had manifested a patent primary infection and many reported illness that coincided with parasitaemia.
OBS: patent : apparent, evident.
French (Maladies humaines)
primo-infection patente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La primo-infection patente apparaît quand les défenses immunitaires sont insuffisantes, cette évolution touche plus souvent les nourrissons, les personnes âgées et les personnes immuno-déprimées, un peu moins les enfants et adultes jeunes.