English (Ecology (General))
deep ecologist [correct]
DEF: A follower, an adherent to deep ecology.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
écologiste radical [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; écologiste profond [avoid, calque, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan de la doctrine écologiste qui aspire à des changements profonds en ce qui touche des formes de développement plus respectueuses de l'environnement.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
ecologista profundo [correct, masculine noun]; ecologista radical [correct, masculine noun]