English (Taxation)
tax change [correct]
CONT: We set aside an additional $400 million over five years for further tax changes in three areas important to economic growth and job creation.
French (Fiscalité)
modification fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons mis de côté $400 millions de plus, sur cinq ans, pour apporter de nouvelles modifications fiscales dans trois domaines importants pour la croissance économique et la création d’emplois.