English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
most-affected [correct]
CONT: - A cash-based early departure incentive program comparable to private sector practice which will be made available, for a period of three years, to surplus employees in those departments designated by Treasury Board as "most-affected" because they are unable to meet their reduction through existing workforce adjustment mechanisms.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
le plus touché [correct]
CONT: Un programme d’incitation monétaire au départ anticipé, comparable à ce qui se fait dans le secteur privé, sera offert pendant trois ans aux employés excédentaires des ministères que le Conseil du Trésor désigne comme «les plus touchés» parce qu'ils ne peuvent réduire leur personnel dans la mesure requise au moyen des mécanismes existants ou des mécanismes de réaménagement des effectifs.