English (Management Operations (General); Government Accounting)
program-activity information [correct]
CONT: With the inclusion of program-activity information in the Central Accounting System, the central repository provides: ... an overall improvement in the standardization of program-activity information.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
information par programme et activité [correct, feminine noun]; données par programme et activité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'introduction de données par programme et activité dans le système central de comptabilité a permis d’améliorer le répertoire central pour les raisons suivantes :[...] l'information par programme et activité est plus uniforme qu'auparavant.