English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
precipitation cell [correct]
DEF: Small region having relatively more uniform and higher precipitation within a larger region of precipitation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
cellule de précipitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de faible étendue, à l'intérieur d’une région de précipitation, où la précipitation est relativement plus uniforme et plus forte.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
célula de precipitación [feminine noun]
DEF: Región pequeña en que la precipitación es relativamente más uniforme e intensa dentro de una región con precipitación generalizada.