English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
demobilization benefit [correct]
CONT: Increase efforts to demilitarize demobilization programs for children. Children should be removed from military exposure as quickly as possible. Guns or weapons should never be required to serve as a ticket for a child to receive demobilization benefits.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
allocation de démobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Redoubler d’efforts pour démilitariser les programmes de démobilisation destinés aux enfants. Il faut, le plus vite possible, faire en sorte que les enfants n’ aient plus aucun contact avec les militaires. On ne devrait jamais exiger des enfants qu'ils remettent une arme pour être admissibles aux services et allocations de démobilisation.