English (Computer Hardware; Computer Programs and Programming)
Wirth's law [correct]
CONT: Wirth's law states that software is getting slower more rapidly than hardware becomes faster.
French (Matériel informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
loi de Wirth [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la loi de Wirth [...] stipule que : les programmes ralentissent plus vite que le matériel n’ accélère.