English (Paleontology)
Mixosaurus [correct]
OBS: Triassic types [of ichthyosaurs], such as Mixosaurus, were more primitive.
French (Paléontologie)
mixosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile voisin des ichtyosaures, mais de taille plus petite et cantonné dans le Trias.