English (Mammals)
llama [correct]
DEF: A woolly-haired South American ruminant of the genus Lama, believed to be a domesticated variety of the guanaco.
French (Mammifères)
lama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mammifère tylopode voisin du chameau, mais plus petit et sans bosses, habitant l'Amérique du Sud.