English (Paleontology)
Pliosaurus [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus (...) of extinct marine reptiles that is related to Plesiosaurus but distinguished by a much shorter neck and larger head.
French (Paléontologie)
pliosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile sauroptérygien, voisin du plésiosaure, mais de forme plus massive [ayant] vécu dans les mers de nos pays depuis le Lias jusqu'au Jurassique supérieur.