English (Finance)
money holding gain
OBS: money holding gain: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
plus-value nominale [feminine noun]
OBS: plus-value nominale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.