English (Property Law (common law))
combined depreciation [correct]
CONT: ... the combined depreciation in all assets of a spouse exceeds the combined value of any appreciation in and income from those assets ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
moins-value totale [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la moins-value totale de tout actif d’un conjoint excède la valeur totale de toute plus-value de cet actif ainsi que le revenu qu'il produit [...]