English (Investment)
capital appreciation [correct]
DEF: The rise in value of a security, such as a stock.
OBS: capital appreciation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
plus-value en capital [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: plus-value en capital : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.