English (IT Security)
single sign-on [correct, noun]; SSO [correct, noun]
CONT: Single sign-on (SSO) is an authentication process that allows users or clients to log in to one domain and thereby be provided automatic authentication to another domain without further interaction.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification unique [correct, feminine noun]; AU [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Authentification qui permet à un utilisateur d’accéder à des ressources ou à des services en ligne d’une ou de plusieurs organisations avec les mêmes paramètres d’identification.