English (Offences and crimes; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Criminology)
chemical submission [correct, noun]
CONT: Chemical submission refers to administration with criminal intent (rape, pedophilia) or wrongful intent (voluntary violence, theft) of one or several psychoactive substances without the victim's consent or under threat.
French (Infractions et crimes; Drogues et toxicomanie; Criminologie)
soumission chimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La soumission chimique est l'administration à des fins criminelles ou délictuelles d’un ou plusieurs produits psychoactifs à l'insu d’une victime.
OBS: soumission chimique : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 décembre 2025.