English (Ice Hockey)
shootout [correct, noun]; shoot-out [correct, noun]
DEF: In hockey, a series of penalty shots taken in the event of a tie after one or more overtime periods in order to determine the winning team.
French (Hockey sur glace)
tirs de barrage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fusillade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au hockey, tirs de pénalité effectués en cas d’égalité après une ou plusieurs périodes de prolongation afin de déterminer l'équipe gagnante d’une partie.