English (Demolition (Military); Field Artillery)
combination circuit [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A firing circuit actuated by two or more influences received either simultaneously or at a predetermined interval.
OBS: combination circuit: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Artillerie de campagne)
mise de feu combinée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Circuit de mise à feu déclenché par deux ou plusieurs influences reçues soit simultanément, soit à un intervalle préétabli.
OBS: mise de feu combinée : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.