English (Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
keeping clean areas clean [correct, noun]
CONT: Several principles underpin [the] AQMS [Air Quality Management System], including continuous improvement and keeping clean areas clean ... Keeping clean areas clean refers to preventative measures intended to avoid or minimize increases in overall ambient concentrations of pollutants in air zones that are assigned a green management level ...
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
protection des régions non polluées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs principes sous-tendent le SGQA [Système de gestion de la qualité de l'air], notamment l'amélioration continue et la protection des régions non polluées [...] Le deuxième touche les mesures préventives destinées à éviter ou à [réduire] l'augmentation des concentrations ambiantes globales de polluants dans les zones atmosphériques auxquelles est attribué un niveau de gestion vert [...]