English (Political Geography and Geopolitics)
euroregion [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a transnational co-operation structure between two or more contiguous territories located in different European countries.
OBS: Euroregions represent a specific type of cross-border region.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique)
eurorégion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure administrative de coopération transfrontalière entre deux ou plusieurs territoires de différents États européens.