English (Property Law (civil law))
movable accession [correct, noun]
OBS: Movable accession occurs when movable property belonging to one person becomes so physically united or intermingled with other movable property belonging to someone else that it cannot be separated without causing deterioration or requiring excessive labour or cost.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
accession mobilière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accession mobilière est toujours artificielle. Elle a effet à l'égard de biens meubles appartenant à plusieurs personnes qui ont été unis au point où ils ne peuvent plus être séparés sans détérioration ou sans frais excessifs. L'accession mobilière se réalise par mélange, adjonction ou spécification.