English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
multi-image super-resolution reconstruction [correct, noun]; multi-image super-resolution [correct, noun]; MISR [correct, noun]; MISR; multi image super-resolution [correct, noun]; MISR [correct, noun]; MISR
CONT: ... multi-image super-resolution (MISR) aims to improve the (optical) resolution by constraining the super-resolution process with multiple views taken with sub-pixel shifts.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
super-résolution multi-images [correct, feminine noun]; reconstruction d'image par super‑résolution à partir de multiples images [proposal, feminine noun]; MISR [correct, feminine noun]; MISR
DEF: [Procédé qui consiste à] combiner plusieurs images basse résolution de la même zone à différents moments, et [à] exploiter les légers décalages entre chaque prise de vue, pour extraire des détails supplémentaires.