English (Internet and Telematics; Telephone Services)
connectionless service [correct]
DEF: A service which allows the transfer of information among service subscribers without the need for-end-to-end call establishment procedures.
OBS: This service may be used to support both interactive and distribution services.
French (Internet et télématique; Services téléphoniques)
service sans connexion [correct, masculine noun]; service non connecté [masculine noun]
OBS: Il n’ y a pas de connexion directe entre les abonnés mais seulement par l'intermédiaire d’un ou plusieurs serveurs dits sans connexion, qui effectuent le routage des messages en fonction des adresses E164 des usagers.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Servicios telefónicos)
servicio sin conexión [masculine noun]; servicio no orientado a conexión [masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio que permite la transferencia de información entre abonados al servicio sin necesitar procedimientos de establecimiento de comunicación de extremo a extremo.
OBS: Los servicios sin conexión pueden utilizarse para mantener tanto servicios interactivos como de distribución.