English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Freight)
consignment [correct, officially approved]
DEF: One or more packages of dangerous goods accepted by an operator from one shipper at one time and at one address, receipted for in one lot and moving on one consignee at one destination address.
OBS: consignment: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Fret aérien)
expédition [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un ou plusieurs colis de marchandises dangereuses qu'un exploitant accepte d’un expéditeur en une seule fois et à une seule adresse, qui figurent sur un même récépissé et qui sont adressés à un seul destinataire à une adresse unique.
OBS: expédition : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
envío [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Uno o más bultos de mercancías peligrosas que un explotador acepta de un expedidor de una sola vez y en un mismo sitio, recibidos en un lote y despachados a un mismo consignatario y dirección.
OBS: envío : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).