English (Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Heat (Physics))
enhanced combined cycle system [correct]
CONT: An "enhanced combined cycle system" is a type of combined cycle system in which thermal waste from one or more natural gas compressor systems is recovered and used to contribute at least 20 per cent of the energy input of a combined cycle process in order to enhance the generation of electricity.
French (Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Chaleur (Physique))
système à cycles combinés amélioré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un «système à cycle combiné amélioré» est un type de système à cycles combinés dans lequel les déchets thermiques d’un ou de plusieurs systèmes de compresseur de gaz naturel sont récupérés et utilisés de façon à constituer au moins 20 % de l'apport énergétique d’un procédé à cycles combinés en vue d’améliorer la production d’électricité.
Spanish (Efectos del calor (Traspaso de energía); Calor (Física))
sistema de ciclos combinados mejorado [correct, masculine noun]