English (Military Training)
training cycle [correct]; training block [correct]
OBS: The (Block English Course) and (Block French Course) consist of a system of nine-week training cycles or blocks available to ensure that prospective students throughout the Canadian Forces are given the opportunity to take part in the Second Language Training programme. Utilizing these cycles or blocks, students will undertake a session of nine weeks or multiple combinations of nine weeks of training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le(Cours cyclique d’anglais) et le(Cours cyclique de français) sont structurés en cycles ou modules de formation de neuf semaines et visent à permettre aux militaires des Forces canadiennes de participer au programme de formation en langue seconde. Les étudiants peuvent suivre un ou plusieurs cours de neuf semaines.