English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
multicycle [correct, adjective]
CONT: Multicycle oxidation is a characteristic feature of most porphyry Cu-Mo provinces ...
CONT: ... weathering due to multicycle weathering due to lowering of water table ...
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
en plusieurs cycles [correct]; multicyclique [correct]
CONT: Une oxydation en plusieurs cycles caractérise la plupart des provinces à gisements porphyriques de Cu-Mo [...]
CONT: [...] météorisation multicyclique résultant de l’abaissement du niveau de la nappe d’eau souterraine.