English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanostructured [correct, standardized]
DEF: Having an internal or surface structure in the nanoscale range.
OBS: If any external dimension is in the nanoscale range, the use of the term "nano-object" is recommended.
OBS: nanostructured: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanostructuré [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dont la structure interne ou de surface est à l’échelle nanométrique.
OBS: Si une ou plusieurs dimensions externes sont à l'échelle nanométrique, il est recommandé d’utiliser le terme «nano-objet».
OBS: nanostructuré : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanoestructurado [correct]
PHR: Aglomerado, polvo, recubrimiento nanoestructurado.