English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
multi-dimensional [correct, adjective]; multidimensional [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having many dimensions such as physical size, scope or purpose.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
multidimensionnel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Tridimensionnel et plus.
DEF: Ayant plusieurs dimensions telles que taille physique, portée ou but.
CONT: graphe multidimensionnel, matrice multidimensionnelle.