English (Corporate Economics)
strategy mapping [correct]
DEF: A systematic cause-and-effect approach to formulating and describing organizational strategy by mapping it out.
CONT: Strategy mapping is a technique for helping an organization clearly define – and communicate – the causal links among different components of its strategy. It involves reducing strategic complexity to a core set of key outcomes and drivers that are graphically represented to show how they causally relate one to another.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
cartographie des stratégies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'instar des phénomènes physiques, la cartographie de la stratégie comporte plusieurs dimensions dialogiques structurantes : contenu/processus, économie/sociologie/gestion, paradigmes/objets de recherche.
CONT: La cartographie des stratégies : un partenariat novateur entre l’évaluateur et le client, entre la conception du programme et le modèle logique.