English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
micromelia [correct]
DEF: A developmental anomaly characterized by abnormal smallness or shortness of one or more limbs.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
micromélie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation caractérisée par une diminution des dimensions d’un ou de plusieurs membres.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
micromelia [correct, feminine noun]