English (Metallurgy - General)
sieving [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process of separating a ferroalloy according to particle size using one or more sieves.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
tamisage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus de séparation d’un ferro-alliage en fonction des dimensions des particules à l'aide d’un ou de plusieurs tamis.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.