English (Social Problems)
multiple discrimination [correct]; overlapping discrimination [correct]
CONT: The concept of multiple discrimination recognizes that discrimination can occur on the basis of more than one perceived characteristic. For example, a person who is discriminated on the grounds of their ethnicity may also be discrimination on the grounds of gender, sexual orientation, age, and so on. Such discrimination can, and often does, create cumulative disadvantage.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
discrimination multiple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La discrimination n’ est pas toujours fondée sur une unique dimension, comme [...] le sexe, la race ou le handicap, mais sur deux ou plusieurs dimensions. Les individus peuvent donc appartenir à plusieurs groupes défavorisés en même temps et être soumis à des formes de discrimination très spécifiques. Dans les situations où la discrimination est fondée sur plusieurs motifs, on parle de la discrimination multiple.