English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Programs and Programming)
multiple-part form [correct]; multipart form; multipart paper; multipart set; multipart stationery
DEF: A set of sheets with duplicate pages underneath the top sheet so that information handwritten, printed or typed on the top sheet is duplicated on the copies by carbon paper or pressure-sensitive paper.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: superposition de plusieurs exemplaires d’un document en continu permettant l'impression simultanée de plusieurs exemplaires d’un même état sur imprimante d’ordinateur.