English (Electronic Publishing)
document copying [correct]
DEF: Reproducing of a document in one or more copies.
French (Éditique)
reproduction d'un document [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Production d’un ou de plusieurs exemplaires d’un document.
Spanish (Publicación electrónica)
copiado de documentos [masculine noun]; copia de documentos [feminine noun]
DEF: [Producción de] una o varias copias fieles de un original en una escala igual o diferente mediante una máquina copiadora de documentos.