English (Publication and Bookselling; Library Science (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
deposit copy [correct]; statutory copy [correct]
DEF: A copy of a published work which publishers are required by law to supply free to the National Library of a country.
French (Édition et librairie; Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
exemplaire de dépôt légal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dépôt légal : dépôt obligatoire, par l'imprimeur ou l'éditeur d’un ou de plusieurs exemplaires des ouvrages imprimés afin d’enrichir les collections nationales.