English (Climatology)
climatological summary [correct]
DEF: Table showing means, extremes and other statistics including the number of occasions when specific meteorological conditions or specific values of a meteorological element were observed or when specific values of two or more meteorological elements were observed simultaneously, at a given place, during a specific number of years.
French (Climatologie)
résumé climatologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau indiquant les moyennes, les extrêmes et d’autres statistiques, y compris le nombre de fois que des conditions météorologiques déterminées ou des valeurs déterminées d’un élément météorologique ont été observées, ou que des valeurs déterminées de deux ou plusieurs éléments météorologiques ont été observées simultanément, en un lieu donné, pendant un nombre déterminé d’années.
Spanish (Climatología)
resumen climatológico [masculine noun]
DEF: Tabla que indica los valores medios, los extremos y otros datos estadísticos, incluyendo el número de veces que se han observado determinadas condiciones meteorológicas o determinados valores de un elemento meteorológico, o que se han observado simultáneamente determinados valores de uno o varios elementos meteorológicos en un lugar dado durante un número determinado de años.