English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
whizzer saw [correct]
CONT: The whizzer saw is an electric or air-driven cutting device with several advantages over other types of power saws ... At about 2 pounds (0.9 kg), the whizzer weighs about one-tenth as much as a circular saw, so it is much more maneuverable.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
scie oscillante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La scie oscillante est un outil à couper électrique ou pneumatique qui offre plusieurs avantages par rapport aux autres types de scies mécaniques [...] D'un poids d’environ 0, 9 kg(2 lb), elle pèse environ dix fois moins qu'une scie circulaire et est donc beaucoup plus facile à manier.