English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment; Restaurant Equipment)
self-contained commercial refrigerator-freezer [correct]
DEF: [A] refrigerator-freezer, other than a walk-in commercial refrigerator-freezer, that (a) has two or more compartments, at least one of which is for the storage of food and beverages at temperatures above 0 °C and at least one other of which is for the freezing and storage of food and beverages at temperatures below — 13.3 °C, and (b) has a self-contained refrigeration system that requires energy input[.]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel; Équipement (Restaurants))
réfrigérateur-congélateur commercial autonome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réfrigérateur-congélateur[, ] autre qu'un réfrigérateur-congélateur commercial de type chambre, qui, à la fois : a) possède deux ou plusieurs compartiments dont au moins un sert à l'entreposage d’aliments et de boissons à des températures supérieures à 0 °C et au moins un autre sert à la congélation et à l'entreposage d’aliments et de boissons à des températures en dessous de-13, 3 °C; b) est doté d’une source de réfrigération autonome qui nécessite une alimentation énergétique.