English (Financial Accounting)
compound journal entry
CONT: within any one entry, there may be more than one debit and more than one credit ... This kind of entry is known as a compound journal entry.
French (Comptabilité générale)
écriture complexe
CONT: Les autres [écritures] sont des écritures complexes(plusieurs crédits; ou plusieurs débits; ou, à la fois, plusieurs débits et plusieurs crédits).