English (Packaging in Paper)
paper bag [correct]
DEF: A flat paper receptacle, normally of two or more plies, i.e. separate sheets, with or without a gusset. It is generally made for weights of 25 to 50 kg although bags may be made for lower weights.
French (Emballages en papier)
sac en papier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient de papier comportant normalement deux ou plusieurs plis, c'est-à-dire des feuilles séparées, avec ou sans soufflet. Il est généralement destiné à contenir 25 à 50 kg de marchandises, bien qu'on fabrique aussi des sacs pour des poids inférieurs.