English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
isoclinal style [correct]
CONT: Isoclinally folded quartz veins are ubiquitous and reflect the isoclinal style of folding characteristic of the ... subdivision.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
style isoclinal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs plis qui se succèdent, identiques entre eux, de telle sorte que leurs flancs aient tous le même pendage, définissent un style «isoclinal», surtout répandu pour les plis déversés [...]