English (Job Descriptions; Organization Planning; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Corporate Structure)
responsibility assignment [correct]
OBS: ... there should be no gaps in responsibility assignments - work that should be done must be assigned to some person ... It should be noted that responsibility is assigned through delegation from superiors.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'administration publique; Structures de l'entreprise)
attribution des responsabilités [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération selon laquelle sont distribués entre plusieurs employés des charges ou des postes comportant des pouvoirs de décision.